Whirlpool Oven Control Board Black Panel Replacement Parts

Whirlpool Oven Parts – Main Control Board – Black Color Panel

Whirlpool Oven Control Board Black Panel Replacement Parts

Get GENUINE Appliance Replacement Parts – Whirlpool Oven Parts – Electronic Main Control Board Assembly (Black Color). Check the right part and compare the lowest price here. 100% Customer Satisfaction and Fast Shipping!

Is your oven not working? There are a variety of common oven problems you may experience. If your oven doesn’t work properly or have the following issues, replacing the electronic main control board could solve the problem.

Common Oven Problems:

  • Oven shows error code F1, F2, F3, or F5.
  • Intermittent error codes or failures.
  • The oven does not heat up.
  • The oven does not heat to the correct temperature.
  • The oven stays on.
  • Oven Door lock problems.

List of 13 Whirlpool Oven Parts – Main Control Board (Black)

Below is a list of 13 Whirlpool Oven Control Board Replacement Parts (Black color panel). Use page search (Ctrl+F) to find quickly the correct part for your appliance model.

  1. Whirlpool Oven Control Board WPW10312660
  2. Whirlpool Oven Control Board W11122561
  3. Whirlpool Oven Control Board 8524255
  4. Whirlpool Oven Control Board WPW10556710
  5. Whirlpool Oven Control Board W10840298
  6. Whirlpool Oven Control Board WP5701M382-60
  7. Whirlpool Oven Control Board WP74009223
  8. Whirlpool Oven Control Board WP6610316
  9. Whirlpool Oven Control Board WP6610449
  10. Whirlpool Oven Control Board WPW10424330
  11. Whirlpool Oven Control Board W10122294
  12. Whirlpool Oven Control Board W11122555
  13. Whirlpool Oven Control Board WPW10271747

1. WPW10312660 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

WPW10312660 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

  • Part No: WPW10312660
  • Replacement Parts: 2026767 W10312660 W10108320 EAP11752590 AP6019284 PS11752590 W10271718
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: 30″ Gas Freestanding Range Oven Stove
  • Fits Models: WFG231LVQ0 WFG231LVS1 SF114PXSW2 WFG114SVQ0 WFG114SWT1 WFG114SVW0 WFG114SWQ0 WFG114SWB1 SF114PXSB2 SF114PXST2 WFG231LVQ1 SF114PXSQ2 WFG114SWB0 WFG114SVT0 WFG114SWT0 WFG231LVB0 WFG231LVB1 WFG231LVS0 WFG114SVB0 WFG114SWQ1
  • Price: Compare the Best Price

2. W11122561 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

W11122561 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

  • Part No: W11122561
  • Replacement Parts: W10906179 W10887927 W10833998
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: Gas Free-standing Range
  • Fits Models: WFG530S0ES1 WFG530S0ES0 WFG530S0EW0 WFG530S0EB1 WFG530S0EW1 WFG530S0EB0
  • Price: Compare the Best Price

3. 8524255 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

8524255 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

  • Part No: 8524255
  • Replacement Parts: 8523286 PS898051 AP3593657 8523286EXCR 8524255EXCR 1027996
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: Range / Oven / Stove
  • Fits Models: GR440LXLC0 GR440LXMB0 GR440LXMP0 GR445LXLS0 GR445LXMS0 GR440LXLB0 GR440LXLP0 GR440LXMC0
  • Price: Compare the Best Price

4. WPW10556710 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

WPW10556710 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

  • Part No: WPW10556710
  • Replacement Parts: PS11756247 AP6022910 W10556710 3281104 EAP11756247
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: Gas Range
  • Fits Models: WFG505M0BB0 WFG505M0BW0 WFG320M0BB0 WFG505M0BS0 WFG320M0BS0
  • Price: Compare the Best Price

5. W10840298 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

W10840298 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

  • Part No: W10840298
  • Replacement Parts: PS11728037 EAP11728037 AP5988827 4363623 W10108100
  • 10108090 W10108110
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: Freestanding Electric Range
  • Fits Models:

RF263LXTB3 RF362LXTT3 RF462LXSQ2 RF462LXSQ4 WERP3101SB1 WERP3101SB2 RF362LXTS3 RF462LXST3 WERP4101SS1 RF265LXTQ2 RF362LXTB3 RF265LXTT3 RF263LXTW1 RF362LXTQ1 WERP3101SS2 RF265LXTY2 WERP3101SQ1 RF462LXST4 RF362LXSS1 RF264LXST1 RF362LXTQ3 RF362LXST1 WERP3101SS1 RF263LXTT2 RF261PXSW1 RF362LXTS1 RF362LXTQ2 RF264LXSQ2 RF265LXTY3 RF263LXTS2

RF263LXTT3 RF265LXTB1 RF264LXSQ1 WERP3101SQ2 RF362LXTT2 RF462LXSS3 WERP4101SQ1 RF263LXTW2 RF462LXSS2 RF264LXSB3 RF263LXTQ3 RF462LXSB2 RF265LXTB2 WERP4101SB3 RF462LXST2 RF263LXTB1 RF265LXTQ3 RF264LXSB2 RF265LXTS3 WERP4101SS2 RF261PXST1 RF265LXTQ1 RF263LXTS3 RF462LXSQ3 RF263LXTS1 RF265LXTS1 WERP4101SB1 WERP4101SQ2 RF264LXSB1 RF362LXTT1

RF263LXTQ1 RF362LXSQ1 RF265LXTT1 RF264LXSQ3 RF362LXTB2 RF462LXSB4 RF265LXTB3 RF462LXSB3 RF362LXTS2 RF265LXTS2 RF263LXTQ2 RF362LXTB1 RF261PXSQ1 RF462LXSS4 WERP4101SS3 RF263LXTB2 RF263LXTT1 RF265LXTT2 RF265LXTY1 RF362LXSB1 WERP4101SB2 WERP4101SQ3


6. WP5701M382-60 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

WP5701M382-60 Whirlpool Oven Control Board Parts

  • Part No: WP5701M382-60
  • Replacement Parts: 74006195 74006193 74006241 5701M382-60 74006242 1514948 AP6009701 PS11742871 74006194 74004989 EAP11742871
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool, Maytag, Jenn-Air
  • Fits Types: Cooking Range
  • Fits Models: MGR5755BDQ MGR5750BDQ MGR5720BDQ MGR5730BDQ MGR5730BDB MGR5720BDW MGR5730ADQ MGR5710ADQ MGR5750BDW JGR8730ADQ MGR5755ADQ MGR5755BDW MGR5755BDB MGR5721BDW JGR8730ADW MGR5729ADQ MGR5721BDQ MGR5750BDB
  • Price: Compare the Best Price

7. WP74009223 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

WP74009223 Whirlpool Oven Control Board Parts

  • Part No: WP74009223
  • Replacement Parts: 74009223 74008655 AP6011110 1035463 PS11744304 B00D8OKE4C B008DJZHFS B002ZNIE1W
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: Range / Stove / Oven
  • Fits Models: MER5775RAQ1 MER5775QAB MER5775RAW1 MER5775RAB MER5775RAB1 MER5775QAS MER5775QCS MER5775QCB MER5775RAS1 MER5775RCB MER5775RCS MER5775RAS
  • Price: Compare the Best Price

8. WP6610316 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

WP6610316 Whirlpool Oven Control Board Parts

  • Part No: WP6610316
  • Replacement Parts: 8522495EXCR 6610317 8522496EXCR AP3085910 8522495 8522480 8522479EXCR 8522494 920316 8522481EXCR 8522481 8522479 6610316 8522480EXCR 6610315EXCR 8522494EXCR PS382341 8522496 6610315 6610316EXCR 6610317EXCR
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: Range / Stove / Oven
  • Fits Models: RF378LXKS1 RF378LXKB1 RF379LXKQ1 RF378LXKT0 RF378LXKT1 RF380LXKQ0 RF380LXKT0 RF379LXKQ0 RF379LXKT0 RF379LXKT1 RF378LXKQ1 RF378LXKQ0 RF378LXKB0 RF379LXKB0
  • Price: Compare the Best Price

9. WP6610449 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

WP6610449 Whirlpool Oven Control Board Replacement Parts

  • Part No: WP6610449
  • Replacement Parts: 8273747 6610319R 8524300 8524294 6610449R 9760296 8524279 8522498 4435379 8053160 AP6010222 6610394 8053196 6610319 6610449 6610387 6610271 PS11743399 8522507 EAP11743399 9761112 6610159 8524315
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Fits Models:

SF368LEPB0 SF357PEKT0 SF369LEPS2 SF196LEPT0 SF377PEGQ5 SF369LEPQ2 SF377PEGQ7 SF368LEPS1 SF377PEGB5 SF378LEPS1 SF368LEPB1 SF378LEPS2 SF379LEMQ0 SF378LEPB0 SF377PEGZ0 SF377PEGZ5 SF369LEPQ1 SF367LEMT0 SF357PEMQ0 SF378LEPS3 SF196LEPQ2 SF367LEMW0 SF377PEGW7 SF196LEPQ3 SF377PEGN0 SF357PEKV0 SF369LEPS1 SF368LEPQ1 SF368LEPS2 SF380LEPQ0 SF380LEPT3 SF377PEGN6 SF378LEPQ1 SF377PEGT6 SF377PEGN7 SF357PEMB0 SF369LEPQ3 SF377PEGZ7 SF357PEKW1 SF356BEKQ0

SF367LEMB0 SF377PEGB1 SF357PEKV1 SF377PEGT7 SF380LEPB3 SF377PEGQ0 SF368LEPT2 SF369LEPT2 SF196LEMT0 SF368LEPQ2 SF377PEGB7 SF369LEPT3 SF378LEPB1 SF380LEPQ2 SF377PEGW0 SF367LEMW1 SF380LEPS0 SF196LEMB0 SF368LEPS0 SF377PEGW6 SF356BEKW0 SF368LEPW0 SF196LEPT3 SF380LEPT0 SF196LEPB0 SF380LEPS2 YSF379LEMQ1 SF367LEMQ0 SF380LEPB2 SF377PEGQ1 SF377PEGZ1 SF377PEGV7 SF377PEGV6 SF369LEPT1 SF378LEPQ3 SF368LEPT0 SF377PEGW1 SF377PEGZ6 SF367LEKT3

SF196LEPB1 SF196LEMQ0 SF368LEPS3 SF368LEPT1 SF368LEPT3 SF196LEPQ0 SF380LEPQ3 SF368LEPW1 SF369LEPS3 SF367LEKW3 SF377PEGN1 SF357PEKW0 SF196LEMT1 SF196LEMB1 SF368LEPW3 SF377PEGB6 SF378LEPB2 SF379LEMS0 SF357PEKQ0 SF196LEPQ1 SF377PEGQ6 SF196LEPT1 SF378LEPB3 SF356BEKV0 SF357PEMT0 SF379LEMT0 SF367LEMB1 SF378LEPT2 SF378LEPS0 SF357PEKQ1 SF378LEPQ2 SF378LEPT0 SF196LEMQ1 SF196LEPB2

SF378LEPQ0 SF380LEPB0 SF196LEPT2 SF357PEMV0 SF368LEPQ0 SF377PEGT5 SF367LEKQ3 SF368LEPQ3 SF367LEMQ1 SF368LEPB2 SF379LEMS1 SF377PEGW5 SF377PEGB0 SF357PEKB1 YSF379LEMB0 SF367LEMT1 YSF379LEMB1 SF378LEPT1 SF356BEKB0 SF368LEPW2 SF380LEPS3 SF380LEPT2 SF196LEPB3 SF357PEKT1 SF379LEMB0 SF377PEGN5 SF367LEKB3 SF369LEPB1 SF368LEPB3 YSF379LEMQ0 SF357PEMW0


10. WPW10424330 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

WPW10424330 Whirlpool Oven Control Board Replacement Parts

  • Part No: WPW10424330
  • Replacement Parts: EAP11754598 W10183020 PS11754598 W10424329 W10173527 2220553 W10173528 WPW10424331 W10424330 W10424331 WPW10424329 W10183021 W10183019 W10173526 AP6021277
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: 30″ Freestanding Gas Range
  • Fits Models:

WFG371LVS1 WFG381LVS1 WFG361LVS2 WFG371LVQ1 WFG381LVB3 WFG361LVD0 WFG381LVB2 WFG361LVQ1 WFG374LVS0 WFG361LVT3 WFG361LVQ2 WFG381LVS0 WFG374LVQ3 WFG381LVB0 WFG381LVQ3 WFG371LVB0 WFG374LVB0 WFG374LVD0 WFG371LVS3 WFG361LVT1 WFG374LVB1 WFG371LVB1 WFG374LVS1 WFG374LVQ1 WFG374LVS2 WFG371LVB3 WFG374LVB3 WFG361LVD3 WFG366LVQ0 WFG381LVQ1

WFG371LVD1 WFG371LVB2 WFG361LVS0 WFG381LVS2 WFG361LVB1 WFG371LVQ3 WFG361LVT2 WFG371LVS2 WFG361LVD2 WFG361LVQ3 WFG366LVT0 WFG374LVQ2 WFG371LVQ0 WFG361LVB0 WFG366LVS0 WFG366LVB0 WFG361LVQ0 WFG371LVS0 WFG374LVB2 WFG361LVT0 WFG371LVQ2 WFG381LVS3 WFG381LVQ0 WFG361LVB2 WFG361LVD1 WFG381LVB1 WFG381LVQ2 WFG361LVB3 WFG361LVS1 WFG371LVD0 WFG374LVD1 WFG361LVS3 WFG374LVQ0 WFG374LVS3


11. W10122294 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

W10122294 Whirlpool Oven Control Board Replacement Parts

  • Part No: W10122294
  • Replacement Parts: 9762268BL 1262053 8191143 EAP1735134 PS1735134 AP4263577
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: Slide-In Gas Range
  • Fits Models: GW395LEPB02 GW395LEPB03 GW395LEPQ04 GW395LEPT04 GW395LEPB01 GW395LEPS04 GW395LEPQ02 GW395LEPS03 GW395LEPQ00 GW395LEPB04 GW395LEPT01 GW395LEPQ01 GW395LEPB00 GW395LEPQ03 GW395LEPS00 GW395LEPT00 GW395LEPS01 GW395LEPT02 GW395LEPT03
  • Price: Compare the Best Price

12. W11122555 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

W11122555 Whirlpool Oven Control Board Replacement Parts

  • Part No: W11122555
  • Replacement Parts: W10887901 W10734615 PS12114370 EAP12114370 W10834017 AP6261072 WPW10734615 W11032186 W10348615
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: 30″ Freestanding Electric Range
  • Fits Models:

WFC150M0EB3 WFC150MLAB0 WFE320M0ES1 WFC150M0EW2 YWFC150M0EB1 YWFC150M0AW0 WFE320M0EB0 WFC150M0EW3 YWFC150M0AB0 YWFC150M0EW1 WFC150MLAW0 WFE320M0EB2 WFC150M0EW0 WFE320M0EB1 YWFC150M0EW0 WFC130M0AB0 YWFC150M0EB0 WFC130M0AW0 WFC150M0EW1 WFC150M0EB0

WFE320M0AW0 YWFC150M0AS0 WFE320M0EW2 WFC150M0EB2 WFE320M0EW0 YWFC150M0EB2 WFE320M0AB0 WFE320M0ES0 WFC150M0EB1 WFE320M0AS0 WFE320M0EW1 YWFC150M0EW2


13. WPW10271747 Whirlpool Oven Control Board

WPW10271747 Whirlpool Oven Control Board Replacement Parts

  • Part No: WPW10271747
  • Replacement Parts: 4443612 W10271747 AP6018255 W10173530 EAP11751557 PS11751557 W10476685
  • Fits Brands: Whirlpool
  • Fits Types: 30″ Electric Freestanding Range
  • Fits Models: YRF115LXVQ0 YWFE301LVB0 WFE301LVB0 YRF115LXVB0 YRF115LXVS0 WFE301LVQ0 YWFE301LVQ0 WFE114LWS0 WFE301LVS0 YWFE301LVS0
  • Price: Compare the Best Price

How to Replace the Oven Control Board

Save your time and money! You can replace the oven control board yourself. Watch this video, created by RepairClinic.com. The video shows simple and easy step-by-step instructions for replacing the oven electronic main control board on an oven.

Note: For your safety, always unplug the power cord of your oven before changing the control board.

Tool Required:

  • Flathead screwdriver
  • Phillips head screwdriver


Other Oven Replacement Parts & Services

You can find other oven replacement parts, such as Oven Door Glass, Oven Door Hinge, Oven Door Handle, Oven Range Burner Grate, Oven Heating Element, and more.

If a new part is not available in the market,  you may choose a used or refurbished part. A Control board repair service is also optional for repairing your oven. Below are some of the popular parts and services.


Compare the Best Prices

Searching on the Internet, you’ll find that there are many stores offering oven replacement parts online. Please check your appliance model, find the right part (use Ctrl+F to search on the page quickly), read more product details, item conditions, returns & refund policy, and shipping and payment options.

You can compare the best price from the following stores online.

==> Check Prices on Repair Clinic
==> Check Prices on Sears PartsDirect
==> Check Prices on eBay Market

Note: We will receive a commission if you make a purchase through our referral link at no extra cost to you. See Affiliate Disclosure for details.


More Information

Above, we’ve listed the 13 Whirlpool Oven Parts – Main Control Board (Black). You are able to search for other home appliance troubleshooting parts, including washer, dishwasher, refrigerator, dryer, and microwave. Covering top brands, such as Whirlpool, Frigidaire, Maytag, Kenmore, Samsung, GE, KitchenAid, and more.

If you can not find the correct part for your appliance, please do not hesitate to contact us by leaving your message in the comment box below. We will get back to you as soon as possible. Thank you very much.

Leave a Comment